Wikia

Koei Wiki

Pokémon Conquest/Characters

Talk0
2,334pages on
this wiki

< Pokémon Conquest

Pokémon Conquest features several historical figures and Pokémon partnerships which cannot fit onto the game's page. Each character has their own traits, special trait, and Best Link Pokémon type.

Explanation of labels for charts
  • Character name - as it appears in the game
  • Historical name - historical figure's full name
  • Specialty - preferred elemental types
  • Best Link Pokémon - most compatible Pokémon types (100% Linkage)
  • Warrior Skill - character's special skill they can use once per battle
  • Power - strength stat
  • Wisdom - intelligence stat
  • Charisma - luck stat; helps build Links with wild Pokémon
  • Capacity - maximum number of Pokémon character can keep

Unique CharactersEdit

This section includes the protagonists' stats and the characters who use their designs from Samurai Warriors 3. These characters can obtain new stats and costumes based on their current Rank, or strength level.

  • Rank I~III (Starter -> Warlord -> Best Commander) - Protagonists and Hideyoshi only
  • Rank II (Warlord -> Best Commander) - everyone else

The multiple numbers and abilities listed in each character's column reflects their respective strengths for each Rank. The first listed Pokémon for each character is the one the character should bond with in order to level up their rank. Once they have leveled up, they can use other Best Link Pokémon/Legendary Pokémon.

Character Name Specialty Best Link Pokémon Warrior Skill Power Wisdom Charisma Capacity
Protagonist
(boy or girl)
Normal Eevee types
Arceus
Top Speed
Courage
Motivate
65
75
80
60
70
85
65
80
100
4
6
8
Nobunaga Dragon
Electric
Hydreigon
Zekrom
Rayquaza
Desire
Ambition
89
96
94
100
92
100
5
8
Oichi Normal
Dragon
Jigglypuff
Wigglytuff
Sweet Song
Soft Light
48
54
73
83
90
98
4
5
Hideyoshi Fire
Fighting
Monferno
Infernape
Reshiram
Quick Strike
Grand Dream
Great Uniter
66
76
80
65
88
98
78
88
98
6
7
8
Motochika Water Dewott
Samurott
Rally
Rebellion
82
90
81
92
81
91
6
7
Ginchiyo Electric Luxio
Luxray
Bustle
Thunderclap
74
84
68
78
72
82
5
6
Motonari Grass Servine
Serperior
Brotherhood
Strategist
69
79
90
100
86
96
7
8
Mitsuhide Ice Lapras
Articuno
Crackshot
Cold Eyes
77
88
82
92
82
92
5
6
Yoshihiro Fighting Gurdurr
Conkeldurr
Mighty Blow
Chesto!
90
98
63
73
62
72
6
7
Nene Poison
Flying
Golbat
Crobat
Rally
Nene Ninpō
65
75
78
84
75
85
5
6
Shingen Ground
Rock
Rhyperior
Groudon
Rally
Fūrin Kazan
82
92
96
100
86
96
7
8
Masamune Flying Rufflet
Braviary
Bustle
One-Eyed
86
96
82
92
80
90
7
8
Kenshin Psychic
Fighting
Gallade
Mewtwo
Bustle
Inspiration
90
99
66
76
81
91
7
8
Yoshimoto Bug
Steel
Pineco
Forretress
Deep Breath
Grace
64
75
72
82
79
88
5
6
Ujiyasu Rock Boldore
Gigalith
Brotherhood
Father Figure
80
90
78
94
84
94
7
8
Ghost
Dragon
Misdreavus
Mismagius
Added Bonus
Viper's Bite
48
54
74
84
90
97
5
6
Kotarō Dark Zorua
Zoroark
Quick Strike
Mayhem
82
92
78
89
52
62
5
6
Ieyasu Steel
Rock
Aggron
Registeel
Brotherhood
Resolution
80
88
84
94
87
97
8
8
Hanbei Electric
Fire
Pikachu
Raichu
Added Bonus
Lazybones
36
42
90
99
70
80
5
6
Kanbei Ghost
Fire
Lampent
Chandelure
Impact
Extinguish
60
70
90
98
62
70
5
6
Muneshige Flying
Normal
Starvia
Staraptor
Marksman
Typhoon
84
94
68
78
73
83
6
7
Gracia Psychic
Ice
Gothorita
Gothitelle
Added Bonus
Bewilder
42
52
63
73
78
87
5
5
Hanzō Ghost
Poison
Haunter
Gengar
Marksman
Ninjutsu
87
94
77
88
62
72
5
6
Kunoichi Dark
Ice
Sneasel
Weavile
Convalesce
Trickster
60
70
63
73
70
80
5
5
Yukimura Fire
Flying
Charmeleon
Charizard
Mighty Blow
Willpower
87
95
78
84
80
90
6
7
Magoichi Grass
Flying
Grovyle
Sceptile
Crackshot
Cupid
89
95
79
88
74
84
6
7
Kanetsugu Psychic Kadabra
Alakzam
Rally
Love & Honor
65
75
88
97
79
89
7
7
Aya Ice
Ghost
Snorunt
Froslass
Sweet Song
Compassion
39
49
71
81
75
86
5
6
Kai Fire
Rock
Darumaka
Darmanitan
Quick Strike
Warrior Woman
73
83
62
72
70
80
5
6
Okuni Bug
Fire
Larvesta
Volcarona
Convalesce
Kabuki Dance
65
75
63
73
79
88
3
4
Ranmaru Fighting
Steel
Riolu
Lucario
Empathy
Faith
69
72
82
66
76
4
5
Tadakatsu Steel
Dragon
Metagross
Dialga
Impact
Unrivaled
92
100
68
77
81
89
6
6
Ina Water
Steel
Prinplup
Empoleon
Crackshot
Elegance
78
88
56
63
68
79
5
6
Keiji Rock
Fighting
Bastiodon
Terrakion
Mighty Blow
Carefree
92
100
40
50
73
86
6
7
Mitsunari Steel
Dark
Pawniard
Bisharp
Marksman
Cunning
46
55
85
96
72
84
5
5
Kiyomasa Dragon
Ground
Fraxure
Haxorus
Empathy
Belief
82
92
64
74
67
77
5
6
Masanori Ground
Dark
Krokorok
Krookodile
Impact
Sacrifice
88
97
37
50
63
73
5
6


How to Level UpEdit

Only the protagonist can be leveled up to Rank II in the main story.

The rest of the cast can obtain their secondary form in the post-game episodes. Characters require at least 50-80% linkage with their Best Link Pokémon to obtain their secondary rank. Characters with more specific unlocking methods are listed below:

  • Nobunaga - unlock his scenario and play it. Build 80%+ Link with Hydreigon during his story.
  • Hideyoshi - 60%+ Link with Monferno/Infernape. For rank III, have 70%+ Link with Reshiram.
  • Ginchiyo and Muneshige - keep both characters separated in different, and non-adjacent, castles. 60%+ Link with Luxio/Luxray (Ginchiyo) and Staravia/Staraptor (Muneshige).
  • Motonari - have 100 Pokémon registered in the Gallery. 60%+ Link with Servine or Serperior.
  • Mitsuhide - unlock and finish his episode. 70%+ Link with Lapras or Articuno.
  • Nene - have every Poison type Pokémon registered in the Gallery. 70%+ Link with Golbat or Crobat.
  • Shingen and Kenshin - unlock and finish the other's personal episode. 75%+ Link with Gallade (Kenshin) and Rhyperior (Shingen).
  • Masamune - unlock his scenario and play it. Build 60%+ Link with Rufflet or Braviary during his story.
  • Nouhime - have every Ghost type Pokémon registered in the Gallery. 60%+ Link with Misdreavus or Mismagius.
  • Hanbei and Kanbei - keep both characters in the same castle. Have 60%+ Link with Pikachu/Raichu (Hanbei) and Lampent/Chandelure (Kanbei).
  • Yukimura - have him and Shingen in the same castle. 65%+ Link with Charmeleon or Charizard.
  • Magoichi - have him in the same castle as three female characters (protagonist does not count) but not Masamune. 60%+ Link with Grovyle or Sceptile.
  • Kanetsugu - station him and Kenshin in the same castle. 60%+ Link with Kadabra or Alakzam.
  • Ranmaru - place him in the same castle as Nobunaga. 60%+ Link with Riolu or Lucario.
  • Tadakatsu - transfer him to a castle which has both Ieyasu and Ina within it. 80%+ Link with Metagross.
  • The main character also is able to reach rank III after obtaining an 80% link with anything in the Eevee evolutionary line (Eevee, Vaporeon, Jolteon, Flareon, Espeon, Umbreon, Leafeon, or Glaceon) in their own post-game side-story.

GenericsEdit

Generics cannot be leveled up (Rank I only) so they have the same, constant stats throughout the game. Like Unique characters, their collected Pokémon can be saved and reused if the player so desires.

Character Name Historical Name Specialty Best Link Pokémon Warrior Skill Power Wisdom Charisma Capacity
Tsunehisa Tsunehisa Amago
尼子経久
Normal Meowth types Salve 52 95 90 7
Naoie Naoie Ukita
宇喜多直家
Dark Deino types Quick Strike 70 95 79 6
Harutaka Harutaka Sue
陶晴賢
Ground
Normal
Gible types Mighty Blow 82 70 66 6
Takanobu Takanobu Ryūzōji
龍造寺隆信
Fighting
Normal
Munchlax types Shout 88 59 82 7
Naoshige Naoshige Nabeshima
鍋島直茂
Normal Rufflet types Brotherhood 84 84 81 7
Ujisato Ujisato Gamō
蒲生氏郷
Grass
Normal
Snivy types Detox 73 81 82 7
Chacha Lady Yodo
淀殿
Normal Minccino types Salve 34 69 78 2
Gou Sougen-in
崇源院
Water
Normal
Piplup types Fortify 33 55 75 4
Hatsu Jokou-in
常高院
Water
Normal
Igglybuff types Fortify 33 55 75 4
Kazumasu Kazumasu Takigawa
滝川一益
Water
Dragon
Axew types Marksman 79 80 65 6
Nagahide Nagahide Niwa
丹羽長秀
Dragon Dratini types Empathy 75 73 68 5
Yoshitaka Yoshitaka Kuki
九鬼嘉隆
Water
Dragon
Panpour types Rally 74 55 61 6
Urakusai Nagamasu Oda
織田長益
Grass
Dragon
Petilil types Eagle Eye 7 5 71 2
Narimasa Narimasa Sassa
佐々成政
Dragon Gible types Bustle 79 33 66 5
Tomonari Tomonari Kitabatake
北畠具教
Steel
Dragon
Axew types Impact 96 21 83 6
Murashige Murashige Araki
荒木村重
Grass
Dragon
Treecko types Top Speed 70 42 73 6
Masahide Masahide Hirate
平手政秀
Dragon Gible types Shout 26 79 67 5
Nagayoshi Nagayoshi Mori
森長可
Fighting
Dragon
Riolu types Adrenaline 79 31 75 5
Kitsuno Kitsuno Ikoma
生駒吉乃
Dragon Dratini types Sweet Song 54 72 79 2
Gotoku Gotoku
五徳
Dragon Deino types Crackshot 48 61 72 2
Hidenaga Hidenaga Hashiba
羽柴秀長
Fire Larvesta types Convalesce 68 78 77 5
Koroku Masakatsu Hachisuka
蜂須賀正勝
Fighting
Fire
Timburr types Mighty Blow 75 74 63 4
Takatora Takatora Tōdō
藤堂高虎
Flying
Fire
Litwick types Added Bonus 70 87 72 6
Yoshitsugu Yoshitsugu Ōtani
大谷吉継
Psychic
Fire
Ralts types Empathy 72 86 64 6
Yukinaga Yukinaga Konishi
小西行長
Normal
Fire
Audino types Deep Breath 31 72 70 6
Rikyu Rikyuu Sen
千利休
Grass
Fire
Pansage types Detox 68 66 75 5
Hideyori Hideyori Toyotomi
豊臣秀頼
Fire Chimchar types Salve 70 95 29 6
Asahi Asahihime
朝日姫
Ground
Fire
Drilbur types Salve 34 47 70 3
Kazutoyo Kazutoyo Yamauchi
山内一豊
Fire Tepig types Deep Breath 48 51 62 5
Nagayasu Nagayasu Maeno
前野長康
Fire Darumaka types Adrenaline 68 61 63 5
Harunaga Harunaga Ōno
大野治長
Fire Darumaka types Crackshot 14 42 57 2
Hideaki Hideaki Kobayakawa
小早川秀秋
Bug
Fire
Venipede types Fortify 23 23 23 3
Naka Ōmandokoro
大政所
Ground
Fire
Drilbur types Temperate 62 54 60 4
Tatsuko Tatsuko Kyōgoku
京極竜子
Fire Tepig types Eagle Eye 50 55 50 2
Maa Maahime
摩阿姫
Ghost
Fire
Litwick types Added Bonus 57 73 50 2
Chiyo Kenshō-in
見性院
Normal Igglybuff types Sweet Song 30 67 67 4
Hatsume Hatsume no Tsubone
初芽局
Steel
Fire
Pawniard types Top Speed 62 55 73 3
Nobuchika Nobuchika Chōsokabe
長宗我部信親
Water Magikarp types Crackshot 79 66 70 5
Chikayasu Chikayasu Kōsokabe
香宗我部親泰
Water Oshawott types Brotherhood 73 78 72 6
Morichika Morichika Chōsokabe
長宗我部盛親
Water Oshawott types Eagle Eye 77 35 83 5
Chikamasa Chikamasa Fukudome
福留親政
Water Wooper types Shout 87 21 63 4
Norishige Norishige Fukudome
福留儀重
Electric
Water
Mareep types Bustle 78 45 52 4
Takayori Takayori Yoshida
吉田孝頼
Electric
Water
Panpour types Fortify 49 80 62 5
Tadasumi Tadasumi Tani
谷忠澄
Electric
Water
Blitzle types Deep Breath 16 76 28 3
Dosetsu Dōsetsu Tachibana
立花道雪
Electric Shinx types Marksman 85 86 76 7
Shoun Jōun Takahashi
高橋紹運
Electric Mareep types Rally 90 70 66 7
Sourin Sōrin Ōtomo
大友宗麟
Dark
Electric
Pichu types Rally 69 78 83 6
Sekisou Sekisō Tsunokuma
角隈石宗
Electric Joltik types Deep Breath 38 88 80 6
Akizane Akizane Ichimada
一萬田鑑実
Electric Pichu types Fortify 58 40 61 4
Takatane Takatane Hirada
原田隆種
Electric Shinx types Top Speed 56 43 45 5
Kiyo Kiyohime
清姫
Electric Blitzle types Temperate 15 13 78 3
Motoharu Motoharu Kikkawa
吉川元春
Grass
Dragon
Axew types Mighty Blow 92 71 80 7
Takakage Takakage Kobayakawa
小早川隆景
Grass Treecko types Adrenaline 69 90 84 7
Terumoto Terumoto Mōri
毛利輝元
Grass Petilil types Fortify 41 26 82 6


Character Name Historical Name Specialty Best Link Pokémon Warrior Skill Power Wisdom Charisma Capacity
Takayoshi Takayoshi Muragami
村上武吉
Water
Grass
Magikarp types Eagle Eye 80 66 62 5
Ekei Ekei Ankokuji
安国寺恵瓊
Grass Carnivine Convalesce 6 80 68 2
Takamoto Takamoto Mōri
毛利隆元
Grass Snivy types Brotherhood 71 72 82 6
Sadatoshi Sadatoshi Fukubara
福原貞俊
Grass Cottonee types Eagle Eye 48 80 68 5
Hidemitsu Hidemitsu Akechi
明智秀満
Ice Lapras Shout 78 44 72 5
Toshimitsu Toshimitsu Saitō
斎藤利三
Ice Sneasel types Impact 68 68 68 5
Shigemoto Shigemoto Mizō
溝尾茂朝
Ice Cubchoo types Empathy 60 30 62 5
Mitsutada Mitsutada Akechi
明智光忠
Ice Spheal types Salve 65 40 58 3
Yukimasa Yukimasa Fujita
藤田行政
Ice Spheal types Temperate 52 55 55 3
Tadaoki Tadaoki Hosokawa
細川忠興
Psychic
Ice
Gothita types Mighty Blow 76 72 78 6
Fujitaka Fujitaka Hosokawa
細川藤孝
Psychic
Ice
Lapras Fortify 70 85 80 6
Hiroko Tsumaki Hiroko
妻木煕子
Ice Snorunt types Detox 38 63 66 5
Tadamoto Tadamoto Niiro
新納忠元
Fighting Croagunk types Fortify 78 56 60 5
Tadatsune Tadatsune Shimazu
島津忠恒
Fighting Machop types Top Speed 73 56 70 5
Takahisa Takahisa Shimazu
島津貴久
Fighting Timburr types Impact 66 87 85 7
Hisaaki Hisaaki Kawagami
川上久朗
Fighting Scraggy types High Jump 71 69 60 5
Masatoshi Masatoshi Kamata
鎌田政年
Fighting Machop types Bustle 70 48 58 4
Kanemori Kanemori Kimotsuki
肝付兼盛
Fighting Croagunk types Brotherhood 30 55 57 3
Tokitada Tokitada Tanegashima
種子島時尭
Fire
Fighting
Timburr types Greed 56 65 61 4
Sandayuu Sandayuu Momochi
百地三太夫
Poison Zubat types Bustle 87 89 34 3
Morikiyo Morikiyo Ideuchi
出浦盛清
Poison Croagunk types Bustle 68 47 61 3
Kashinkoji Koji Kashin
果心居士
Poison Skorupi types Eagle Eye 43 69 53 3
Yasunaga Yasunaga Hattori
服部保長
Poison Venipede types Crackshot 80 62 66 5
Seikuro Seikuro Kikukawa
菊川清九郎
Poison Skorupi types High Jump 60 40 43 3
Katsuyori Katsuyori Takeda
武田勝頼
Rock
Ground
Larvitar types Mighty Blow 82 56 78 6
Haruyuki Haruyuki Yamamoto
山本晴幸
Flying
Ground
Rufflet types Quick Strike 41 92 69 5
Masakage Masakage Yamagata
山県昌景
Fire
Ground
Charmander types Deep Breath 88 66 70 6
Masatoyo Masatoyo Naitō
内藤昌豊
Ground Rhyhorn types Brotherhood 70 76 70 5
Nobufusa Nobufusa Baba
馬場信房
Ground Onix types Deep Breath 80 50 70 5
Masayuki Masayuki Sanada
真田昌幸
Fire
Ground
Larvesta types Convalesce 74 93 74 7
Yukitaka Yukitaka Sanada
真田幸隆
Fire
Ground
Sandile types Impact 58 94 70 6
Ume Oume
阿梅
Ground Drilbur types High Jump 32 50 50 3
Chiyome Chiyome Mochizuki
望月千代女
Dark
Ground
Spiritomb types Crackshot 60 67 68 4
Kei Chikuri-in
竹林院
Fire
Ground
Drilbur types Adrenaline 65 48 69 5
Kagetsuna Kagetsuna Katakura
片倉景綱
Dragon
Flying
Dratini types Fortify 70 90 72 6
Shigezane Shigezane Date
伊達成実
Bug
Flying
Scyther Bustle 85 53 66 5
Tsunamoto Tsunamoto Moniwa
茂庭綱元
Ice
Flying
Snorunt types Adrenaline 66 69 60 4
Tsunenaga Tsunenaga Hasekura
支倉常長
Flying Emolga types High Jump 48 44 56 3
Munetoki Munetoki Harada
原田宗時
Dragon
Flying
Rufflet types Deep Breath 76 53 60 5
Munezane Munezane Iroishi
白石宗実
Flying Starly types Eagle Eye 71 56 63 5
Yoshi Yoshihime
義姫
Flying Zubat types Detox 38 76 50 4
Iroha Irohahime
五郎八姫
Flying Emolga types Added Bonus 58 59 50 4
Kagekatsu Kagekatsu Uesugi
上杉景勝
Psychic Ralts types Marksman 82 71 64 6
Yoshikiyo Yoshikiyo Muragami
村上義清
Ice
Psychic
Cubchoo types Rally 81 65 73 6
Tomonobu Tomonobu Saitō
斎藤朝信
Psychic Ralts types Shout 74 76 68 5
Kageie Kageie Kakizaki
柿崎景家
Rock
Psychic
Larvitar types Mighty Blow 90 12 59 5
Takahiro Takahiro Kitajo
北条高広
Dark
Psychic
Abra types Greed 79 44 61 5
Sadamitsu Sadamitsu Usami
宇佐美定満
Psychic Munna types Salve 55 94 74 5
Yatarou Yatarō Kojima
小島弥太郎
Grass
Psychic
Treecko types Impact 92 2 55 4


Character Name Historical Name Specialty Best Link Pokémon Warrior Skill Power Wisdom Charisma Capacity
Saneyori Saneyori Honjo
本庄実乃
Psychic Chingling types Detox 37 77 61 4
Hana Hanahime
華姫
Psychic Munna types Temperate 70 57 50 5
Sen Osen-no-Kata
お船の方
Psychic Chingling types Brotherhood 27 61 48 4
Ujichika Ujichika Imagawa
今川氏親
Bug Sewaddle types Temperate 73 89 71 7
Ujizane Ujizane Imagawa
今川氏真
Bug Pineco types Added Bonus 6 8 62 1
Sessai Sessai Taigen
太原雪斎
Ice
Bug
Larvesta types Quick Strike 50 92 77 6
Masatsuna Masatsuna Ookabe
岡部正綱
Bug Beedrill types Rally 44 52 62 5
Yasutomo Yasutomo Asahina
朝比奈泰朝
Bug Joltik types Mighty Blow 71 58 59 6
Ujihiro Ujihiro Sekiguchi
関口氏広
Bug Sewaddle types Greed 18 60 55 3
Motozane Motozane Anbe
安倍元真
Bug Joltik types Top Speed 50 58 63 4
Sena Senahime
瀬名姫
Bug Beedrill types Eagle Eye 48 74 50 2
Soun Sōun Hōjō
北条早雲
Rock Larvitar types Quick Strike 69 93 85 7
Tsunashige Tsunashige Hōjō
北条綱成
Fighting
Rock
Roggenrola types Marksman 90 79 76 7
Genan Genan Hōjō
北条幻庵
Rock Onix types Temperate 2 83 80 5
Ujimasa Ujimasa Hōjō
北条氏政
Rock Anorith types Adrenaline 63 78 79 7
Ujiteru Ujiteru Hōjō
北条氏照
Rock Shieldon types Shout 74 70 78 7
Ujikuni Ujikuni Hōjō
北条氏邦
Rock Anorith types Brotherhood 77 62 73 6
Ujinao Ujinao Hōjō
北条氏直
Rock Anorith types Greed 42 35 79 4
Shizu Shizu Hōjō
北条静
Rock Rhyhorn types Rally 62 41 62 4
Madoka Emmyou-in
円妙院
Rock Roggenrola types Empathy 58 50 62 3
Dousan Dōsan Saitō
斎藤道三
Poison
Ghost
Ekans types Quick Strike 73 93 82 8
Yoshitatsu Yoshitatsu Saitō
斎藤義龍
Poison
Ghost
Gastly types Greed 87 75 63 5
Ittetsu Ittetsu Inaba
稲葉一鉄
Steel
Ghost
Duskull types Rally 70 72 70 5
Bokuzen Bokuzen Ujiie
氏家ト全
Ghost Gastly types Added Bonus 62 52 68 6
Morinari Morinari Andō
安藤守就
Ghost Duskull types Bustle 46 70 66 4
Omi Omi-no-Kata
小見の方
Poison
Ghost
Beedrill types Salve 20 60 62 5
Asa Asa Saitō
斎藤朝
Poison
Ghost
Drifloon types Sweet Song 57 68 50 3
Kai Shimoyama Kai
下山甲斐
Dark Scraggy types Shout 79 81 43 3
Genba Genba Karasawa
唐沢玄蕃
Flying
Dark
Scraggy types Top Speed 79 75 48 3
Danzou Danzō Katō
加藤段蔵
Flying
Dark
Spiritomb types Crackshot 79 89 48 3
Yazaemon Yazaemon Kido
城戸弥左衛門
Poison
Dark
Ekans types Eagle Eye 80 77 57 3
Isuke Isuke Ninokuruwa
二曲輪猪助
Dark Sandile types Top Speed 72 68 63 3
Tadatsugu Tadatsugu Sakai
酒井忠次
Steel Aron types Empathy 72 74 71 6
Naomasa Naomasa Ii
井伊直政
Fire
Steel
Tepig types Convalesce 87 72 68 6
Yasumasa Yasumasa Sakakibara
榊原康政
Dragon
Steel
Dratini types Marksman 83 51 70 6
Masanobu Masanobu Honda
本多正信
Ghost
Fire
Litwick types Salve 6 95 53 3
Hidetada Hidetada Tokugawa
徳川秀忠
Steel Pawniard types Salve 18 73 75 5
Kazumasa Kazumasa Ishikawa
石川数正
Steel Shieldon types Greed 51 78 72 5
Chouan Chōan Ōkubo
大久保長安
Normal
Steel
Bidoof types Added Bonus 2 62 71 2
Tenkai Tenkai Nankōbō
南光坊天海
Ghost
Steel
Munna types Detox 1 91 72 2
Munemori Munenori Yagyū
柳生宗矩
Bug
Steel
Scyther types Bustle 90 80 66 3
Kame Seitoku-in
盛徳院
Bug
Steel
Pineco types Crackshot 62 73 55 4
Toku Tokuhime
徳姫
Steel Aron types Added Bonus 44 68 50 4
Katsu Eishō-in
英勝院
Steel Aron types Quick Strike 53 48 72 4
Tsuru Tsuruhime
鶴姫
Ghost Munna types Detox 75 43 72 4
Ise Isehime
伊勢姫
Psychic Gothita types Eagle Eye 66 52 61 4
Saizou Saizō Kirikagure
霧隠才蔵
Ghost
Fire
Gastly types Detox 80 76 68 4
Sasuke Sasuke Sarutobi
猿飛佐助
Flying
Fire
Chimchar types Bustle 81 72 70 4
Juuzou Jyuzō Kakei
筧十蔵
Fire Pansear types Empathy 81 80 62 4
Jinpachi Jinpachi Nezu
根津甚八
Ghost
Fire
Misdreavus types Top Speed 76 48 80 4
Kamanosuke Kamanosuke Yuri
由利鎌之介
Bug
Fire
Scyther types High Jump 84 57 79 4
Seikai Seikai Miyoshi
三好晴海
Fighting
Fire
Timburr types High Jump 82 53 65 4
Isa Isa Miyoshi
三好伊三
Fighting Machop types Adrenaline 80 43 65 4
Yoshiteru Yoshiteru Ashikaga
足利義輝
Steel Beldum types Convalesce 92 45 92 6
Yoshiaki Yoshiaki Ashikaga
足利義昭
Grass
Dragon
Carnivine Greed 14 86 80 3
Hisahide Hisahide Matsunaga
松永久秀
Dark Deino types Quick Strike 62 92 65 6
Jubei Jubei Yagyu
柳生十兵衛
Psychic
Steel
Ralts types Impact 91 32 50 5
Nobutsuna Nobutsuna Kamiizumi
上泉信綱
Steel Beldum types Mighty Blow 95 42 70 5
Bokuden Bokuden Tsugahara
塚原ト伝
Steel Shieldon types Rally 95 30 50 4
Otsu Otsu Ono
小野お通
Flying Drifloon types Sweet Song 67 51 50 3

GalleryEdit

Warrior SkillsEdit

Unique Characters OnlyEdit

Skill Name Original Japanese Effect
Courage きらめくゆうき Boosts range of movement for 1 turn.
Motivate あふれるゆうき Boosts attack power and lets Pokémon move twice.
Soft Light いやしのひかり Completely heals ally Pokémon.
Faith いちずなおもい Grants 100% accuracy for Pokémon's attacks for 3 turns.
Carefree おおかぶき Increases attack power and chances of flinching for 4 turns.
Desire おおきなやぼう Allows Pokémon to move twice.
Ambition はてなきやぼう Increases chance of stunning and allows Pokémon to move twice.
Love & Honor あいとせいぎ Heals nearby allies and boosts their attack power.
Cupid あいのハンター Attack power boosts based on the number of female party members.
Warrior Woman おてんばひめ Increases Pokémon's overall mobility and ability to flinch enemies.
Sacrifice おとこのかくご Dramatically boosts attack power, but Pokémon's HP is lowered to 1.
Resolution おれないこころ Dramatic defensive boost for 3 turns.
Belief かたいしんねん Increases defense for selected Pokémon.
Kabuki Dance かぶきおどり Boosts Pokémon's Tension and attack power for 3 turns.
Inspiration ぐんしん Increases every ally Pokémons' attack power for 3 turns.
Mayhem こんとんのかぜ Increases overall mobility and chances of flinching for 3 turns.
Trickster こあくま Increases Pokémon's overall mobility and critical hit rate for 3 turns.
Ninjutsu しのびのごくい Increases Pokémon's overall mobility and critical hit rate for 3 turns.
Strategist さくりゃくか Increases critical hit tolerance and speed of every ally for 3 turns.
Cold Eyes すずしいひとみ Guarantees 100% hit accuracy and grants a speed boost for 3 turns.
Cunning するどいずのう Guarantees 100% hit accuracy and grants a speed boost for 3 turns.
Chesto! チェスト Boosts attack of nearby allies; lowers defense for 3 turns.
Father Figure だいこくばしら Increases tolerance to critical hits and boosts energy for all allies.
Grand Dream てんかのゆめ Increases energy and causes foes to drop two items for 3 turns.
Great Uniter てんかびと Increases energy, attack, and causes foes to drop two items for 3 turns.
Unrivaled てんかむそう Dramatically increases attack and defense power for 4 turns.
One-Eyed どくがんりゅう Increases move for Pokémon and nearby allies for 3 turns.
Nene Ninpō ネネにんぽう 100% dodge rate against the enemy's attacks for all allies for 1 turn.
Lazybones のらりくらり Gains critical hit tolerance and immunity to ailments for 3 turns.
Rebellion はんこつしん Increases critical hit rate for Pokémon and nearby allies for 1 turn.
Typhoon ふうじんのこえ All allies gain a dramatic attack boost for 1 turn.
Fūrin Kazan ふうりんかざん All allies gain a dramatic attack and defense boost for 3 turns.
Bewilder ふしぎなはどう All ally attacks can afflict with the confusion ailment.
Compassion ほうようりょく Completely restores health and grants a defense boost for every ally.
Viper's Bite ましょうのキバ Pokémon of male opponents will cause less damage for 3 turns.
Willpower もののふのいじ Increases chance for critical hits and lets Pokémon move twice.
Elegance やまとなでしこ 100% accuracy for attacks and increases movement for 3 turns.
Grace ゆうがのきわみ Heals Pokémon and nearby allies, but afflicts a random status ailment.
Thunderclap らいじんのこえ Increases attack power and move for all allies for 1 turn.
Extinguish れいてつ Removes Warrior Skill option for all enemies and allies.

Shared AbilitiesEdit

Skill Name Original Japanese Effect
Sweet Song いやしのうた Restores 50 HP for every ally Pokémon.
Shout おおごえ Removes confusion and sleep ailments.
Added Bonus おまけじょうず Increases Pokémon's tolerance to ailments for 3 turns.
Temperate かいてきおんど Removes burn and freeze ailments.
Brotherhood かたいけっそく Boosts defense for Pokémon and nearby allies for 3 turns.
Fortify かたいまもり Increases defense for selected Pokémon.
Adrenaline きあい Attack power up for 3 turns.
Quick Strike きしゅう Greatly boosts Pokémon's movement and chances for flinching enemies.
Salve きぶんそうかい Removes status ailments on Pokémon and nearby allies.
Rally げきれい Boosts attack power for Pokémon and nearby allies for 3 turns.
Mighty Blow こんしん Dramatically boosts attack power for 1 turn.
Deep Breath しんこきゅう All ally Pokémon have health restored when they rest for 3 turns.
Top Speed ぜんそくりょく Increases Pokémon's move for 1 turn.
Bustle そっこう Boosts move for Pokémon and nearby allies for 3 turns.
High Jump ちょうやく Increases Pokémon's climbing power for 1 turn.
Marksman とぎすます Increases attack accuracy and likelihood of critical hits for 3 turns.
Crackshot ねらいうち Increases Pokémon's attack accuracy for 1 turn.
Impact はくりょく Increases Pokémon's chance to stun for 3 turns.
Convalesce はつらつ Gradually recovers health for Pokémon and nearby allies for 3 turns.
Eagle Eye めぢから Accuracy up for 3 turns.
Detox やまいおとし Removes poison and paralysis.
Empathy ゆうじょう Heals 100 HP for Pokémon and nearby allies.
Greed よくばり Two treasure boxes will appear upon defeating an enemy.

External linksEdit

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki